Address

  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

© Copyright 2017 by Fremantle Speech Pathology Services

Privacy Policy

Unit 1/14 Cockburn Road

Hamilton Hill, WA  6163

Contact Us

Fremantle Speech Pathology Privacy Policy

Updated June 2018

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Fremantle Speech Pathology Services website, www.freospeech.comau. Fremantle Speech Pathology Services is committed to providing you with the best possible website and customer service experience. Fremantle Speech Pathology Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Fremantle Speech Pathology Services informational resources such as our newsletter, blog notifications and for a member of the team to get in touch with you about an enquiry, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to your name, email address, telephone number, and mailing address. This information is transmitted and held securely by our website provider, Wix.com.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We will never sell your personal data to any third party, however, we may occasionally use other online software to provide relevant advertising to you on and off the website. These providers include Google and Facebook. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service and only GDPR compliant third parties are used. You can request to know the data we have on file for you at any time by emailing reception@freospeech.com.au. You can request your data to be deleted at any time and we will not retain it unless legally required to do so.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. We use Cookies to collect this data, which you can opt out of using your own browser settings. Collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Fremantle Speech Pathology Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. You can also unsubscribe to any email communications at any time by emailing reception@freospeech.com.au or by clicking the Unsubscribe link in any email.

 

Contacting us

Fremantle Speech Pathology Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: (08) 9433 4595 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Fremantle Speech Patholoy Services, Unit 1/14 Cockburn Road, Hamilton Hill, WA 6163, AUSTRALIA  Email: reception@freospeech.com.au